Mlive.Com mlive.com

Members.Mlive.Com

members.mlive.com receives about 105,500 unique visitors and 250,035 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,721.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,653,758.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank members.mlive.com is ranked number 4,882 in the world and 0.0211% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.60.225. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - members.mlive.com

Providing news, sports, entertainment, business, jobs and weather information. Local and statewide coverage.
How did members.mlive.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is members.mlive.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
105,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,165,000
Daily Pageviews:
250,035 (2.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,882 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0211% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 90.1%93.6%992
China 1.5%1.2%24320
Canada 1.3%0.7%7815
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.4%6017
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%22110
India 0.6%0.3%38660

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mlive.com
91.86%81.21%2.09
s.mlive.com
7.39%3.59%1.1
obits.mlive.com
4.69%5.60%2.8
highschoolsports.mlive.com
3.53%3.31%2.2
businessfinder.mlive.com
1.32%0.86%1.5
blog.mlive.com
0.84%0.37%1.1
member.mlive.com
0.83%0.42%1.2
media.mlive.com
0.81%0.35%1.0
search.mlive.com
0.77%0.65%2.0
realestate.mlive.com
0.56%0.41%1.7
connect.mlive.com
0.43%0.22%1.2
image.mlive.com
0.37%0.16%1
jobs.mlive.com
0.28%0.61%5.2
classifieds.mlive.com
0.26%0.45%4.1
topics.mlive.com
0.22%0.10%1.0
photos.mlive.com
0.19%0.12%1.5
login.mlive.com
0.15%0.10%1.6
members.mlive.com
0.15%0.13%2.1
autos.mlive.com
0.11%0.22%5
ezads.mlive.com
0.10%0.83%20
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush members.mlive.com
Domain:
  members.mlive.com
Rank:
  532
Organic Keywords:
  2,164,151
Organic Traffic:
  4,637,101
Organic Cost:
  $4,535,250.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,972
Total Backlinks:
  2,619,789
Follow Links:
  2,258,560
Nofollow Links:
  361,229
Referring Domains:
  30,023
Referring IPs:
  27,121

How socially engaged is members.mlive.com?

Facebook:
  28
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much members.mlive.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,721.45
Monthly Revenue:
$81,643.50
Yearly Revenue:
$993,329.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 234,033$2,684.36
Canada 1,750$12.27
China 3,000$9.27
Korea, Republic of 3,500$8.12
United Kingdom 1,000$6.23
India 750$1.20

How much money do members.mlive.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$489.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,673.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$178,526.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,464
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,303,908
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,864,208
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 42,126$483.18
Canada 438$3.07
China 390$1.21
United Kingdom 160$1.00
India 210$0.34
Korea, Republic of 140$0.32

How much is members.mlive.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,653,758.70

Where is members.mlive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.60.225
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.60.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does members.mlive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1530 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 28 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-cookie/1.4.1/jquery.cookie.min.js
https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.3/jquery-ui.min.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/knockout/3.3.0/knockout-min.js
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/knockout.externaltemplateengine/2.0.5/koExternalTemplateEngine_all.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/knockout-validation/2.0.3/knockout.validation.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/knockout-postbox/0.5.2/knockout-postbox.min.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/console.log.js
https://members.mlive.com/dss/js/functions.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/CMSHelper.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/CMSHelper.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/AttributeHandler.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/ContentHandler.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/Classes.js?v=2
https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/App.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/string.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/ViewModels/MenuViewModel.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/ViewModels/FooterViewModel.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/subcon.Master.js
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/advancedigital/lib-common/prod/utag.sync.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/ViewModels/SelectPublicationPanelViewModel.js?v=1
https://members.mlive.com/js/ViewModels/IndexViewModel.js?v=1
https://members.mlive.com/js/magnific-popup/jquery.magnific-popup.min.js
https://members.mlive.com/js/jquery.mg2Messaging.js
https://members.mlive.com/WebResource.axd?d=Yoxs-r81YBK***AZp8GtHGImp0VAvXvxfMnvR0TKUqtE5--1-Qz1PSHvqkJZXWwx7ktEITCnHKZ5pMaQAhR__yyw1B19iRn9NpxV7QBvAEPc1&t=636125514551626262
https://members.mlive.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=7hbHASMVGtkKeOvthULtQMF14tuo3rhDDHuDncHBuJkED4Hk-gs2tgc7PMzjY9LOhlvd8boXPQcgO8Tb8x-Pm4vNqxO_GaEMGN6jjnSC2_3AUvf75VHw-3J_LUxJRu6ZocjDTV9R24ayxpQwR5sL_8dndBwhywMINUHQMewjBVk1&t=4794f07b
https://members.mlive.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=SW68UgRA6-id0Phh15JJ_QvQikcl1uyy6BemVXpEKlP7***hYxdQy9LewJz4eOXIsKOQH0TY1Luh92Du_yAbeH***OaxzE4SSQ75dvcvIZCSRTKn5jPPoEc9I8HQXFVL78JqanpNGOEAtVg3y9AkDllG4IcBgj7NZ14KSRY1Vk7UsBdzDcIuAMvFdWimRLsGtr0&t=4794f07b
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.3/css/base/jquery-ui.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://members.mlive.com/css/Sites/michigan.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Hind+Madurai:300,400,500,600,700
https://members.mlive.com/js/magnific-popup/magnific-popup.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://benefits.mlive.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Screen-Shot-2016-11-30-at-9.26.13-AM.png (expiration not specified)
http://benefits.mlive.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/30112-SolCon-Side-Graphic_v4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://benefits.mlive.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/30164-DIGITAL-ADD-ON-MemberBenefit-Graphic.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/css/Sites/michigan.css (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/dss/js/functions.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/images/pixel.png (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/CMSHelper.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/App.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/AttributeHandler.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/ContentHandler.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/ViewModels/FooterViewModel.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/ViewModels/MenuViewModel.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/console.log.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/jquery.mg2Messaging.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/magnific-popup/jquery.magnific-popup.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/magnific-popup/magnific-popup.css (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/string.js (expiration not specified)
https://members.mlive.com/js/subcon.Master.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/cms.advance/medium_1228fmnmscul82040323318***062.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/cms.advance/mlivelogo.png (expiration not specified)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/advancedigital/lib-common/prod/utag.sync.js (5 minutes)
https://m.burt.io/m/mlive-com.js (10 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 118.2KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/cms.advance/medium_1228fmnmscul82040323318***062.JPG could save 41.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://benefits.mlive.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/30164-DIGITAL-ADD-ON-MemberBenefit-Graphic.jpg could save 38.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://benefits.mlive.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/30112-SolCon-Side-Graphic_v4.jpg could save 30.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://benefits.mlive.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Screen-Shot-2016-11-30-at-9.26.13-AM.png could save 7.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/cms.advance/mlivelogo.png could save 813B (40% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.96 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 1% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/feedback.aspx">Contact Customer Care</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://members.mlive.com/js/string.js could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://members.mlive.com/dss/js/functions.js could save 648B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://members.mlive.com/WebResource.axd?d=Yoxs-r81YBK***AZp8GtHGImp0VAvXvxfMnvR0TKUqtE5--1-Qz1PSHvqkJZXWwx7ktEITCnHKZ5pMaQAhR__yyw1B19iRn9NpxV7QBvAEPc1&t=636125514551626262 could save 619B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://members.mlive.com/js/Classes/Classes.js?v=2 could save 592B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 705B (20% reduction).

Minifying https://members.mlive.com/css/Sites/michigan.css could save 705B (20% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

members.mlive.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

members.mlive.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Michigan/News and Media
Michigan/Guides and Directories

What sites are related to members.mlive.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Unavailable
Content-Length: 62
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Server: ADI-275-A-NS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME members.mlive.com.cdn.cloudflare.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 130 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
members.mlive.com widget